Awards

2019

  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Adrian Morales, Emilio Herrera-Leon, and Luke Anderson

2018

  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Ryan Erickson, Hunter Goff
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Jake Kolehmainen, Sam Ginther, and Jackson Stavros
  • 3AA Section Awards
    • All-Section Academic Team: Hunter Goff, Jack Hillesheim, Luke Anderson
    • All-Section Tournament Team: Hunter Goff, Ryan Erickson and Jake Kolehmainen
  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Ryan Erickson, Hunter Goff, Jake Kolehmainen
  • Varsity Team Awards
    • Most Improved: Henry Reiff
    • Rookie of the Year: Jackson Stavros
    • Goalie of the Year: Jack Hillesheim
    • Defensive Player of the Year: Hunter Goff
    • Midfield Player of the Year: Sam Ginther
    • Offensive Player of the Year: Dalton Hunstad
    • Wildcat Award: Luke Anderson
    • MVP: Ryan Erickson
  • Respect Awards
    • 9th Grade: Alex Rodman
    • 10th Grade: Luke Silgen
    • JV: John Riehle
    • Varsity: Hunter Goff

2017

  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Ryan Erickson, Anders Broman
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Jake Kolehmainen, Jake Tesch and Joey Pesik
  • Academic All State: Truman Brown, Imraan Mitha
  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Truman Brown, Nathan Krawza, Imraan Mitha

2016

  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • Boys Class AA 2nd Team: Nikhil Srikanth
  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Jaeden Danko, Nikhil Srikanth
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Ryan Conroy, Nathan Krawza, Jake Reding
  • Academic All-State: Truman Brown, Imraan Mitha, Jack Tesch
  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Ryan Conroy, Nikhil Srikanth, Jaeden Danko

2015

  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • MN Boys Soccer State Tournament Team: Chad Miller
  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Josue Boutouli, Dennis Morales, Chad Miller, Sam Burke, Dalton VonKaenel
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Sean McCoy, Jorge Silva, Ryan Conroy, Jaeden Danko
  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Ryan Conroy, Chad Miller, Jorge Silva

2014

  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • All-State Honorable Mention: Ben Edinger

2013

  • 2013 South Suburban Conference Champions
  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • Class AA Boys All-State Team: Ryan Mott
    • Class AA Section 3 Boys Coach of the Year: Alan Merrick
    • Class AA Section 3 Boys Assistant Coach of the Year: Jose Martin
    • Final ranking by state coaches association: 2nd (tie)
  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Ryan Mott, Abdi Ali, Brady Martin, Jake Punch, Luke Abbott
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Ed Olson, Jorge Silva, Jonah Garcia
  • Pioneer Press All-East Metro Team: Ryan Mott
  • Star Tribune Boys Soccer All-Metro Second Team: Ryan Mott
  • Aspire Athlete of the Week Semi-Finalist: Ryan Mott
  • EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Ryan Mott, Jonah Garcia, Brady Martin, Ed Olson, Jake Punch

2012

  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • All-State Honorable Mention: Kyle Mayne
  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Kyle Mayne, Wyatt Wagner, Ryan Larson
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Ed Olson, Juan Sjoberg, Keith Krawza
  • ¬†EHS Boys Soccer Varsity Captains: Kyle Mayne, Wyatt Wagner, Juan Sjoberg and Junior Jake Punch.

2011

  • Minnesota High School Soccer Coaches Association Awards
    • All-State: Aj Albers
  • South Suburban Conference Awards
    • All-Conference: Mitch Coleman, Dan Bell, AJ Albers and Max Turnsedt
    • All-Conference Honorable Mention: Austin Stoesz, Tyler Burger and Tom Lee
    • All-Conference Academic Award: Wyatt Wagner and Kyle Mayne (both 4.0 GPA)
    • All-Section: Juan Sjoberg, Mitch Coleman and Tom Lee
    • All-Metro: AJ Albers

Our Sponsors